Here are the nominees and winners for 2014


SHORT COMEDY FOR 2014

THE DIRECTOR (WILL HERBERT)

LAST DAYS (MIKE HACKFORT)

A NOBLE QUEST (SAM SPENCER)

LOVE AT FIRST SIGHT (MARK PLAYNE)

THE CORSPE (JAMES BUTTON) WINNER


SELECTED MUSIC VIDEOS FOR 2014

I THOUGHT I HEARD SWEET VICTOR (MALCOLM BOORER)

STREETS OF DARK REFRAIN. (SARA RAHMANI)

IN THE PINES (SALTPOOL FILMS)

THREE (BOROADSIDE FILMS) WINNER


SHORT FILM FOR 2014

A SHORT EPIC ABOUT LOVE (JOSEPHINE HALBERT) WINNER

B.A.M (ANDREW DYMOND)

BENEATH THE TIDES. (RUPERT MILES)

HOME GUARD (MAC NIXON)

A MONSTER AND ME (KYRAN DAVIES)

KITE (JAMES BUTTON)

PICTURE PERFECT (REBECCA KNAPP)


ANIMATION FILMS FOR 2014

SI LUNCHAI (HANNES RALL)

BREW-TALI-TEA (THEO SPARKS)

MY COUNTRY (RALPH STEVENSONS)

THE PRINCE OF ERDEY (ANNA ESTER VOLOZH) WINNER

UNA ESQUINA IMPOSIBLE (ARIEL KLEIN)

WOMBMATES (JD DEAN)


DOCUMENTARY FEATURES FOR 2014

DEFUSING HUMAN BOMBS (ASAD QURESHI)

DRAGONS’S BACK RACE (SHANE OHLY)

THE HEART OF BRUNO WIZARD (ELISABETH RASMUSSEN)

WE CAME HOME. (ARIANA DELAWARI)

THE FIGHT GAME (CIARAN GIBBONS) WINNER


FEATURES FOR 2014

SEVEN DEADLY WORDS ( DOC BENSON)

TRAVELLER (ISABELLA BATTISTON)

DARE HE (ROBERT UNDERHILL) WINNER


FOREIGN FEATURES FOR 2014

A SOFT SCENT OF CINNAMON (GIOVANA RIBES) WINNER

ARDE LUCUS (OSCAR BRAIS)

AGNUS DEI (AGIM SOPI)


SHORT DOCUMENTARY FOR 2014

FATHERS WAR: A VIETNAM JOURNEY (RANDALL WILSON)

ONCE UPON A TIME IN FLORENCE (MALCOLM BOORER)

RED DUST (ILONA KACIAJA) WINNER

THE CREATIVE PATH (CHRIS SMART)

THE MEASURED MILE (TOM TRMAYNE)


HORROR/SCI-FI SHORTS FOR 2014

THE ONLY MAN (RICARD MAMBLONA AGUERA) WINNER

THE CARRINGTON EVENT (ROBERT UNDERHILL)

GOING UNDER ( SAVANNAH JAMES BAYLY)

ZERO (TURNSHOE)


FOREIGN SHORTS FOR 2014

BABY AT ANY PRICE (SEBASTIEN CHAMAILLARD)

LA DIVA (CARLO BALLAURI) WINNER

PROGAME LIBRE (VIANNEY ETOSSE)

HOSPES (CARLO PERASSI)

STELLE.(YANN RENZI)

ALPHA CENTAURI (FILIPPO FRATENALI)


WELSH SHORTS (HEFIN AWARD) FILMS FOR 2014

GLYN (YANN GORRIZ) WINNER

17 (DAFYDD SILLS-JONES)

BLODYN (theatre Genedlarthol)

CALON CYMRU (FFION REES)

GADEAL SNEGI (MARED SWAIN)

HIRNOS (ASHLEY RHYS EVENS)

JAM MAN (SALTPOOL FILMS)

PAM? (theatre Genedlarthol)

TRAED MOCH (LLOYD HANDLEY)


BEST OF FESTIVAL

LA DIVA (CARLO BALLAURI)

Best of festival and Foreign Short winners for “La Diva” with Kelvin Guy festival CEO

Sion Hughes festival judge presenting the award for best Documentary Feature to Ciaran Gibbons

Aled Richards presenting the award for best Music Video to Broadside Films

John Hefin Award for Welsh language short winners Eira Wyn Jones & Yann Gorriz with John Hefin’s daughter Meg

American visitors Randall Wilson and Jamie Lee Smith with Kelvin Guy

homepage

acquisto viagra cialis schweiz viagra kopen viagra generico levitra generika viagra online bestellen viagra prix acheter levitra Viagra levitra schweiz kamagra oral jelly cialis generico levitra preis cialis 20mg levitra bayer levitra pas cher cialis kaufen kamagra australia cialis preise acheter viagra
Carmarthen Bay Film Festival

Welcome to Carmarthen Bay Film Festival

       Croeso i Ŵyl Ffilm Bae Caerfyrddin

                        12-15 May 2015


RED DUST (ILONA KACIAJA)

scarpe Nike Ray ban air max new balance longchamp air max Cinture scarpe Puma Scarpe Scarpe Adidas adidas Adidas superstar louis vuitton oakley converse